xtraLeadership Committee

The Leadership Committees are maintained in the top 15 markets across the country.  Each committee is represented by local media and agency executives. They provide market insight and help increase donated media support on the local level.

 *Ad Council Board Members

ATLANTA    
Tim McVay Cox Media Group
Rick Caffey CBS Radio, Inc.
Kevin Riley Cox Media Group
Thomas Fuller 22Squared
Daryl Evans AT&T Mobility
Amy Lovett Time Warner
     
     
BOSTON    
Bill Fine Hearst Television, Inc.
Joe Grimaldi Mullen Advertising
Jim Speros Fidelity Investments
Karen Agresti Hill Holliday
Phil Zachary Entercom 
John Costello Dunkin’ Brands
Jane  Bowman Boston Globe Media
     
     
CHICAGO    
Kevin Gallagher Starcom MediaVest Group
Wally Hayward W Partners
Doug Levy Univision Communications, Inc.
Nancy Ryan Allstate Insurance Company
Marty Wilke CBS Television Stations
McGhee Williams Burrell Communications
     
     
DETROIT    
Nick Gnau iHeartMedia, Inc.
Mike Renda Fox Television Stations, Inc.
Tom Talbert Campbell Ewald
Melanie Davis The Adcraft Club of Detroit
     
     
HOUSTON    
Sarah Frazier CBS Radio, Inc.
Mark Krieschen Cox Media Group
Michael LaBonia Hearst Corporation
David Loving Univision Communications, Inc.
Jerome Martin Graham Media Group
     
     
LOS ANGELES    
Kevin LeGrett iHeartMedia, Inc.
Don Corsini Tribune Media Company
Sue Johenning Initiative
Dan Kearney CBS Radio, Inc.
Daniel Kornblit Barons Media
Luis Patino Univision Communications, Inc.”
Brock Thompson Time Warner Cable Media
     
     
MIAMI    
Lonny Anger iHeart Media, Inc.
Claudia Puig Univision Radio
Nelly Rubio CBS Television Stations
     
     
MINNEAPOLIS    
Dan Seeman Hubbard Broadcasting, Inc.
Dave Baker Comcast Corporation
Ann Simonds General Mills
     
     
NEW YORK    
Lew Leone Fox Television Stations, Inc.
Ellen Drury GroupM
Ramon Pineda Univision Radio
Tim Scheld CBS Radio, Inc.
Eric Lerner NBC Owned Television Stations
J. Brian Gault Cablevision/Comcast
     
     
PHILADELPHIA    
John Fullam Greater Media, Inc.
Robert Smith Comcast Corporation
Dennis Bianchi Fox Television Stations, Inc.
Melanie Johnson Office of the City of Philadelphia
Luis Fernandez Rocha Univision Communications, Inc.
Lyn Strickler Harmelin Media
     
     
SAN FRANCISCO    
Ingrid Nelson Comcast Corporation
Bruno Cohen CBS Television Stations
Robert Schmitt Clear Channel Outdoor
Keely Sweet Universal McCann
Katie Wilcox iHeartMedia, Inc.
     
     
SEATTLE    
Pamela Pearson Tribune Media Company
Jim Copacino Copacino + Fujikado
Charles Kolsky The Seattle Times
Dave Pridemore Bonneville / KSL Broadcast Div.
     
     
NORTH TEXAS    
Scott Crockett The Richards Group
Tom Ehlmann NBC Owned Television Stations
Mark Masepohl Univision Communications, Inc.
Tony Palmer Kimberly-Clark Corporation
Charlie Wilkinson iHeartMedia, Inc.
     
     
WASHINGTON DC    
Joel Oxley Hubbard Broadcasting, Inc.
Stephen Hills Nash Holdings LLC
Jackie Bradford NBC Owned Television Stations
Cary Hatch MDB Communications, Inc.
Christopher Wegmann Radio One

Help us improve this site!
Take our quick survey.

Ad Council Family of Sites